DAVID-143

Complete resumé on Breakdown Services.
Download one-page resumé (PDF) here.

TELEVISION

THE KNICK Mr. Horner (guest star) Anonymous Content/Steven Soderbergh
ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK Dr. Eric Spiegelman (guest star) Lady Prison Productions/Uta Briesewitz
THE BLACKLIST Anchor (co-star) Sony Pictures Television/Joe Carnahan
ONE LIFE TO LIVE Z-Box Guy (Under-5) ABC Television
AS THE WORLD TURNS Hotel Guest (Under-5) CBS Television
ALL MY CHILDREN Pit Boss (Under-5 recurring) ABC Television
ALL MY CHILDREN Desk Clerk (Under-5) ABC Television
OHTOMO SORIN Father Kabral (co-star) NHK Television, Japan
BIG SKY Ron (co-star) Network Ten, Australia

FILM

INVISIBLE INK Jim Roper (supporting) Nate Neal
DEVOUR Chris Zuckerman (supporting) Malik Conard-Sow
GERTRUDE STEIN’S BREWSIE AND WILLIE Brock (supporting) Rosalind Morris
THE WAY OF JUSTICE Jacob Cooper (lead) Emily Peck
IN THE DARK Michael (lead) Tom Knight
ZOMBIE PRESIDENTS JFK (supporting) Dana Cacciatore
MOMENTS OF CLARITY Executive Client (supporting) Kelvin Rush
MIRROR, MIRROR David (supporting) Valerie Champagne
LIVING ON A PRAYER Ted Benson (lead) Paul DeKams

STAGE

REGIONAL THEATRE
PRIDE AND PREJUDICE Mr. Gardiner Baltimore Center Stage Hana S. Sharif
THE BEAUTY QUEEN OF LEENANE Pato Dooley Shakespeare & Company Matthew Penn
A MOON FOR THE MISBEGOTTEN Jim Tyrone Luna Stage Nancy Robillard
SHINING CITY Ian Shadow Lawn Stage Nicole Ricciardi
DARKNESS TO LIGHT Beethoven 12 Miles West Lenny Bart
A WEDDING STORY Robin Stageworks/Hudson Laura Margolis
NEW YORK THEATRE
HAMLET Voltemand/Player; Claudius (u/s) Pearl Theatre Shepard Sobel
THE CLUB Laurie Holden Australian Made Entertainment Andrew H. Lyons
THREE SISTERS Vershinin Seeing Place Theater Brandon Walker
SCOTCH KISS Robert Cook Seeing Place Theater Reesa Graham
TELEPHONE CALL FOR FRANCINE STEIN Ted Horan Workshop Theater Company Brad Malow
STANDARDS OF DECENCY 3 Man/Classmate/Phaedrus Blue Coyote Theater Group Robert Buckwalter, Gary Shrader
DEAR RUTH Judge Harry Wilkins Retro Productions Richard Roland
TWELFTH NIGHT Orsino Seeing Place Theater Brandon Walker
WHAT THE BUTLER SAW Dr. Prentice Gallery Players Zac Hoogendyk
THE FOURTH ESTATE Joe Bernard/Seamus O’Grady NY International Fringe Festival Rebecca Hengstenberg
LOYALTIES Charles Winsor Unity Stage Company Sofia Landon Geier
MR. SENSITIVITY Grady Lawrence NY International Fringe Festival David Baecker
THE MUSHROOM PICKERS Tom McElroy Alloy Theater Co. Hondo Weiss-Richmond
MISALLIANCE Joseph Percival New York Classical Theatre Stephen Burdman
THE BISHOP AND THE BOYS Eamon Clare American Theatre of Actors Diane Cossa-Platt
AS YOU LIKE IT Oliver Reduxion Theatre Co. Erin Anderson
SCHOOL FOR WIVES Horace (u/s) Pearl Theatre Shepard Sobel
ARMS AND THE MAN Russian Officer; Sergius (u/s) Pearl Theatre Gus Kaikkonen
PROBLEM PARENTS Ralph ATA James Jennings
KING LEAR Oswald Boomerang Theatre Co. Philip Emeott
TAMPONVILLE Jason Bad Musicals Festival, NY Artists Unlimited Hans Friedrichs
INTERNATIONAL THEATRE
ARCADIA Bernard Nightingale Tokyo International Players Conor Hanratty
LES LIAISONS DANGEREUSES Azolan Tokyo International Players James McInnes
CINDERELLA The Queen Tokyo Theatre for Children John Owens
A DOLL’S HOUSE Torvald Helmer Tokyo International Players Robert Tsonos
MACBETH Macduff Rising Sun Theatre Dwayne Lawler
FIDDLER ON THE ROOF Yussel Tokyo International Players Lenne Hardt
RED RIDING HOOD Prince Florizel Tokyo Theatre for Children Gerri Sorrells
TRUE WEST Saul Kimmer Sometimes Y Theatre/ White Monkey Productions David Neale
DIAL M FOR MURDER Roger/Pendelton/O’Brien Tokyo International Players Robert Tsonos
WHAT THE BUTLER SAW Nicolas Beckett Tokyo International Players Leslie de Giere
AMADEUS Venticello 1 Tokyo International Players John Owens
CONRAD KNOWLES Conrad Knowles Sydney Art Theatre Bogdan Koca
REALITY NUMBER SIX Harlequin Sydney Art Theatre Bogdan Koca
CRIME AND PUNISHMENT Lushin (Puddlesen) Sydney Art Theatre Rostislav Orel
MR. PAUL Herr Schwarzbeck Sydney Art Theatre Bogdan Koca
FLYING SAUCERY Joe The Independent Theatre
RED ROSES & PETROL Tom/Young Edna Aisteoiri Productions
ROMEO & JULIET Paris Celebrational Theatre
THE FEMALE FACTORY Mr. Jordan Theatre Nepean Terence Clarke
ALL SOULS Joe Theatre Nepean Anna Volska
MRS. DALLOWAY Septimus Warren-Smith Stables Theatre
EDWARD III Robert of Artois New Theatre
THE SEASON AT SARSAPARILLA Voice of Masson Theatre Nepean Bogdan Koca
TWELFTH NIGHT Sir Toby Belch Theatre Nepean Babs McMillan
SHIP OF FOOLS Player WTTI Festival, Turkey Gordon Beattie
HENRY V Falstaff/King of France Australian Theatre for Young People Antoinette Blaxland
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM Bottom Australian Theatre for Young People Chris Canute
THE FLIES Zeus Willoughby Youth Theatre Annie Marlow

TRAINING

University BFA (Performance) at Theatre Nepean, University of Western Sydney
>>>>>>>
New York Primary Stages School of Theater, “Approaching TV Acting” with Casey Childs, Steven Williford, David & Linda Laundra
Primary Stages School of Theater, Scene Study with Casey Childs
LAByrinth Theater Company, Master Class with David Deblinger, John Gould Rubin, Stephen Adly Guirgis
T.Schreiber Studio, On-Camera Commercial Class with Angela Montalbano
T.Schreiber Studio, On Camera II with Peter Miner
>>>>>>>
Other Practical Aesthetics with Robert Bella at Practical Aesthetics Australia; Singing, Acting, Camera Technique at Australian Theatre for Young People; Theatre Arts Certificate from Sydney East Technical College
>>>>>>>

SPECIAL SKILLS

Accents (Australian, standard & regional British, Cockney, Irish, regional U.S.)
Character voices Singing (baritone) Improvisation
Stage combat Swimming Body-surfing
Conversational Japanese U.S. green card Australian passport